|Place of Origin:||CHINA|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiation|
|Packaging Details:||Net weight 25Kg plastic drum, 210L steel drum or 1000L IBC container|
|Delivery Time:||10-15 DAYS|
|Supply Ability:||300 MT MONTH|
|CAS No:||919-30-2||EINECS No:||213-048-4|
|Usage::||Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents|
amino silicone fluid,
amino modified silicone
Reliable Amino Silicone Oil EINECS 213 048 4 200~100000 Viscosity
LN-322 amino silicone oil is a kind of amino-modified polyorganosiloxane with two amino groups on side chain. The molecular structure is :
R1(CH3)2Si 0[(CH3)2Si 0]m [(R2)(CH3)Si 0]n Si(CH3)2R1. In this structure, R1 is methyl or hydroxyl; R2 refers to amino-alkyl with primary amine and secondary amine. The product has quite powerful absorption to human hair and textile fiber, such as cotton, wool, silk, hemp, etc. In addition, it can be closely bond with the active groups in hair or fiber and its surface will form a layer of firm protective film, which will produce lasting soft, smooth and glossy sense and makes it wear resistant, bending resistant and washable. I
LN-322 Amino Silicone Oil
Appearance: colorless and transparent to light yellow liquid
Viscosity (25°C, cp): 200~100000
Proportion (25°C): 0.965~0.989
PH value: 6~8
Refraction index (nD25): 1.394~1.426
Amine value: 0.5~0.6
1. Applied in high-grade hair shampoo to make the hair softer, smoother and glossier, obviously reduce the carding and antistatic and washable.
2. Applied for treating the textile fiber, such as cotton, wool, hemp and silk to make them soft, smooth and elastic. Thus it is the ideal material for making hair shampoo and high-grade textile softener.
3. Applied for glazing ,polishing and protection of wooden and leather furniture and floor.
4. Other applications need to be developed.
[Usage & Dosage]
1. When applied in hair shampoo, the amino silicone oil shall be emulsified by nonionic or zwitteronic surfactant ,and then be added into hair shampoo, hair conditioner, nutrition hair oil, mousse, etc. according to the solid content standard of 0.5~1%. As the emulsified silicone emulsion, LN-322 amino silicone oil emulsion can be directly used.
2. When applied to soften the textiles, such as cotton, wool, hemp and silk, it shall be emulsified firstly; then add the amino silicone emulsion to the softening emulsion and mix up; then it can be used to soften the textile. The dosage is decided according to the softened textile and technical requirement. Generally, it is 0.3~1% (solid content) of the water.
LN-322 will encrust or takes on crosslinking curing when exposed in open environment too long and have viscosity change or crosslinking tendency if mixed with acid base matter. It is not suitable for treating white or light coloured textiles fabric due to high temperature yellowing-tendency.
[Packaging, Storage & Transportation]
1. The silicone oil and emulsion shall be sealed in clean polyethylene plastic drums or iron drums lined with plastics and are forbidden to contact with strong acid or alkali materials.
2. It shall be stored in ventilated, cool and dry places at room temperature of 4~35°C.
3. It shall be transported as nontoxic and non-dangerous goods.
4. Expiry date: 1 year. It is applicable if qualified after one year.
Contact Person: silicone